Support Forum

Ask questions and get help from MobileTogether experts.
MobileTogether Product Information
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
Leonard  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, January 31, 2024 4:33:14 PM(UTC)
Leonard

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 8/24/2021(UTC)
Posts: 13
Netherlands

Thanks: 1 times
I have a database with 66 columns, which I want to duplicate. Can you make a option for this, so I do not have to create the database manually?
MIP  
#2 Posted : Thursday, February 1, 2024 12:14:08 PM(UTC)
MIP

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/22/2019(UTC)
Posts: 19
Austria
Location: Vienna

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Hello,

this should already be possible.
On the main screen, you need to click "My Collections", then "New Collection".
For the new collection, you choose "My Existing" and then the collection with your 66 columns. In this case, the structure will be duplicated, but no entries are copied.

best regards
MIP
Leonard  
#3 Posted : Thursday, February 1, 2024 12:57:44 PM(UTC)
Leonard

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 8/24/2021(UTC)
Posts: 13
Netherlands

Thanks: 1 times
Thank you very much for your help.
Users browsing this topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.