Support Forum

Ask questions and get help from MobileTogether experts.
MobileTogether Product Information
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
jge  
#1 Posted : Thursday, August 21, 2014 3:55:26 PM(UTC)
jge

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/31/2014(UTC)
Posts: 40
Location: sterling, VA

why same db different Row show different field structure?
jge attached the following image(s):
db2_structure.jpg
bbv  
#2 Posted : Thursday, August 21, 2014 9:50:46 PM(UTC)
bbv

Rank: Administration

Groups: Registered, Administrators
Joined: 7/21/2014(UTC)
Posts: 476

Was thanked: 80 time(s) in 80 post(s)
This is because you have fields in your database with NULL values, which produce no attributes. If you want some attribute like DOMAIN_NAME to always exists, you can right-click this attribute and use context menu "Ensure exists ... (fixed value)"

P.S. I have moved your last question to a new topic. Please always start a new topic if you have a new question - this will help other users to learn too. Thanks!


Altova MobileTogether Experts
Users browsing this topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.